2019 SunSmart Senior Surf Life Saving Championships
9 March 2019
Final
PosNameClubPoints
1Sophie Baron-HayCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)6
2Mia JacksonCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)6
3Alexandra SlocombeCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)6
4Alice WilliamsCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)6
5Phoebe AshworthFremantle Team A (10)5
9Aysha FergusonTrigg Island Team A (42)4
10Mikaela InnocentTrigg Island Team A (42)4
11Holly LeachTrigg Island Team A (42)4
12Samantha LoureyTrigg Island Team A (42)4
13Leah MartinMullaloo Team A (58)3
14Jenna StummerMullaloo Team A (58)3
15Katie WaddellMullaloo Team A (58)3
16Rosie WilsonMullaloo Team A (58)3
17Kate LockleyCity of Bunbury Team A (74)2
18Georgia SaffyCity of Bunbury Team A (74)2
19Emma StegmannCity of Bunbury Team A (74)2
20Paige StegmannCity of Bunbury Team A (74)2
21Shannon BistrupScarboro Team A (90)1
22Eva ButlerScarboro Team A (90)1
23Alice HarwoodScarboro Team A (90)1
24Phoebe JonesScarboro Team A (90)1
25Ashley EldonCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
26Mia NesbitCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
27Elinor WebsterCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
28Grace YoungCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
33Carrie CaffreyCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
34Lexie EdwardsCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
35Allanah GriffinCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
36Eliana WhiteCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
37Nyah GrayTrigg Island Team B (154)
38Georgie HunterTrigg Island Team B (154)
39Georgia MoarTrigg Island Team B (154)
40Femke NegusTrigg Island Team B (154)
6Ellie FryFremantle Team A (0)5
7Maeve McKennaFremantle Team A (0)5
8Sienna MeninFremantle Team A (0)5
29Mia BennettSecret Harbour Team A (0)
30Keira MladineoSecret Harbour Team A (0)
31Abbey PoadSecret Harbour Team A (0)
32Sophie TurnerSecret Harbour Team A (0)
Round 1 Heat 1
PosNameClub
Stella MorganCottesloe Team A (10)
1Phoebe AshworthFremantle Team A (10)
2Georgia SaffyCity of Bunbury Team A (74)
2Emma StegmannCity of Bunbury Team A (74)
2Paige StegmannCity of Bunbury Team A (74)
2Kate LockleyCity of Bunbury Team A (74)
4Phoebe JonesScarboro Team A (90)
4Alice HarwoodScarboro Team A (90)
4Eva ButlerScarboro Team A (90)
4Shannon BistrupScarboro Team A (90)
3Lexie EdwardsCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
3Carrie CaffreyCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
3Eliana WhiteCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
3Allanah GriffinCity of Bunbury Team B (138)
Tilly WittenoomCottesloe Team A (0)
Ruby AndersonCottesloe Team A (0)
Angelina KearneyCottesloe Team A (0)
Jade McKinnon-SmithCottesloe Team B (0)
Simone DuddyCottesloe Team B (0)
Sasha ButterworthCottesloe Team B (0)
Alice RenshawCottesloe Team B (0)
1Ellie FryFremantle Team A (0)
1Sienna MeninFremantle Team A (0)
1Maeve McKennaFremantle Team A (0)
Lily CourtoisMullaloo Team B (0)
Annika RasmussenMullaloo Team B (0)
Leigh KimberMullaloo Team B (0)
Annie WilsonMullaloo Team B (0)
Charlotte ChurcherNorth Cottesloe Team A (0)
Ivy MooreNorth Cottesloe Team A (0)
Eloise MasseyNorth Cottesloe Team A (0)
Caitlin WagstaffNorth Cottesloe Team A (0)
5Keira MladineoSecret Harbour Team A (0)
5Abbey PoadSecret Harbour Team A (0)
5Sophie TurnerSecret Harbour Team A (0)
5Mia BennettSecret Harbour Team A (0)
Round 1 Heat 2
PosNameClub
1Alice WilliamsCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)
1Alexandra SlocombeCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)
1Mia JacksonCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)
1Sophie Baron-HayCity of Perth SLSC Team A (10)
4Samantha LoureyTrigg Island Team A (42)
4Mikaela InnocentTrigg Island Team A (42)
4Aysha FergusonTrigg Island Team A (42)
4Holly LeachTrigg Island Team A (42)
2Leah MartinMullaloo Team A (58)
2Katie WaddellMullaloo Team A (58)
2Jenna StummerMullaloo Team A (58)
2Rosie WilsonMullaloo Team A (58)
3Ashley EldonCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
3Elinor WebsterCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
3Grace YoungCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
3Mia NesbitCity of Perth SLSC Team B (106)
5Georgie HunterTrigg Island Team B (154)
5Femke NegusTrigg Island Team B (154)
5Georgia MoarTrigg Island Team B (154)
5Nyah GrayTrigg Island Team B (154)
Jessica GoodingFremantle Team B (0)
Milan BazleyFremantle Team B (0)
Charlotte GibbonsFremantle Team B (0)
Hayley WallworkFremantle Team B (0)
Molly BeanMullaloo Team C (0)
Claudia DineenMullaloo Team C (0)
Aimee HonorMullaloo Team C (0)
Jade BamforthMullaloo Team C (0)
Amalie Haar-BellekomTrigg Island Team C (0)
Lily BoisvertTrigg Island Team C (0)
Alessandra GillmoreTrigg Island Team C (0)
Philippa AttwellTrigg Island Team C (0)
Registrations
NoNameClub
1Ruby AndersonCottesloe
2Phoebe AshworthFremantle
3Philippa AttwellTrigg Island
4Jade BamforthMullaloo
5Sophie Baron-HayCity of Perth SLSC
6Milan BazleyFremantle
7Molly BeanMullaloo
8Mia BennettSecret Harbour
9Shannon BistrupScarboro
10Lily BoisvertTrigg Island
11Eva ButlerScarboro
12Sasha ButterworthCottesloe
13Carrie CaffreyCity of Bunbury
14Charlotte ChurcherNorth Cottesloe
15Lily CourtoisMullaloo
16Claudia DineenMullaloo
17Simone DuddyCottesloe
18Lexie EdwardsCity of Bunbury
19Ashley EldonCity of Perth SLSC
20Aysha FergusonTrigg Island
21Ellie FryFremantle
22Charlotte GibbonsFremantle
23Alessandra GillmoreTrigg Island
24Jessica GoodingFremantle
25Nyah GrayTrigg Island
26Allanah GriffinCity of Bunbury
27Amalie Haar-BellekomTrigg Island
28Alice HarwoodScarboro
29Aimee HonorMullaloo
30Georgie HunterTrigg Island
31Mikaela InnocentTrigg Island
32Mia JacksonCity of Perth SLSC
33Phoebe JonesScarboro
34Angelina KearneyCottesloe
35Leigh KimberMullaloo
36Holly LeachTrigg Island
37Kate LockleyCity of Bunbury
38Samantha LoureyTrigg Island
39Leah MartinMullaloo
40Eloise MasseyNorth Cottesloe
41Maeve McKennaFremantle
42Jade McKinnon-SmithCottesloe
43Sienna MeninFremantle
44Keira MladineoSecret Harbour
45Georgia MoarTrigg Island
46Ivy MooreNorth Cottesloe
47Stella MorganCottesloe
48Femke NegusTrigg Island
49Mia NesbitCity of Perth SLSC
50Abbey PoadSecret Harbour
51Annika RasmussenMullaloo
52Alice RenshawCottesloe
53Georgia SaffyCity of Bunbury
54Alexandra SlocombeCity of Perth SLSC
55Emma StegmannCity of Bunbury
56Paige StegmannCity of Bunbury
57Jenna StummerMullaloo
58Sophie TurnerSecret Harbour
59Katie WaddellMullaloo
60Caitlin WagstaffNorth Cottesloe
61Hayley WallworkFremantle
62Elinor WebsterCity of Perth SLSC
63Eliana WhiteCity of Bunbury
64Alice WilliamsCity of Perth SLSC
65Annie WilsonMullaloo
66Rosie WilsonMullaloo
67Tilly WittenoomCottesloe
68Grace YoungCity of Perth SLSC
Live Club Standings
Trigg Island872
City of Perth SLSC499
North Cottesloe352
Mullaloo337
Sorrento (WA)314
Scarboro140
Fremantle133
Cottesloe76
City of Bunbury68
Quinns Mindarie48
Albany36
Secret Harbour34
Coogee Beach (WA)33
Swanbourne Nedlands32
Dongara-Denison19
Binningup16
Geraldton12
Floreat12
Busselton6
Port Bouvard6
Champion Bay5
Mandurah5
Denmark3
Esperance-Goldfields0
Alkimos Surf Life Saving Club0
Dalyellup Beach0

If you need to report a problem with results, please email surfsports@slswa.com.au