2020 Nipper Series R2 - City Beach
19 January 2020
Final
PosNameClubPoints
1Levi PursellCoogee Beach (WA)6
2Andy BushellQuinns Mindarie5
3George HodgsonCity of Perth SLSC4
4Tristan OesterwinterSorrento (WA)3
5Lachlan PhillipsNorth Cottesloe2
6James WhelanSecret Harbour1
7Joshua ClementsCottesloe
8William CurtisNorth Cottesloe
Semi-Final
PosNameClub
1George HodgsonCity of Perth SLSC
2Lachlan PhillipsNorth Cottesloe
3William CurtisNorth Cottesloe
4Griffith Carey-RileyCottesloe
5Mitchell CallcottSorrento (WA)
6Cian ParkinsonCottesloe
7Tyren HintonAlkimos Surf Life Saving Club
8Oliver GracieCottesloe
Semi-Final
PosNameClub
1Andy BushellQuinns Mindarie
2Tristan OesterwinterSorrento (WA)
3Levi PursellCoogee Beach (WA)
4James WhelanSecret Harbour
5Joshua ClementsCottesloe
6Oliver SavouryQuinns Mindarie
7Declan KingCity of Perth SLSC
Round 1 Heat 1
PosNameClub
1Oliver SavouryQuinns Mindarie
2Lachlan PhillipsNorth Cottesloe
3Tyren HintonAlkimos Surf Life Saving Club
4Hudson BairdMullaloo
5Bay BruceCity of Perth SLSC
6Noah De RoachSorrento (WA)
7Harry DillonSorrento (WA)
8Luca HowardCottesloe
9Benjamin RoweMullaloo
10Jetlen WarburtonNorth Cottesloe
Round 1 Heat 2
PosNameClub
1George HodgsonCity of Perth SLSC
2Tristan OesterwinterSorrento (WA)
3Cian ParkinsonCottesloe
4Lachlan AdamsTrigg Island
5Wilhem AdcockCity of Perth SLSC
6Markus BoothSorrento (WA)
7Jack MaloneyTrigg Island
8Isiah Miller-PhillipsQuinns Mindarie
9Stefan RisticNorth Cottesloe
10Jackson TaskerSorrento (WA)
Round 1 Heat 3
PosNameClub
1William CurtisNorth Cottesloe
2James WhelanSecret Harbour
3Griffith Carey-RileyCottesloe
4Mathew JohnsonCoogee Beach (WA)
5Benjamin NguyenTrigg Island
6Flynn SeniorSecret Harbour
7Thor SultanaSorrento (WA)
8Daan van AssemaTrigg Island
9Henri Van Den AdelCity of Perth SLSC
10Lucca ZaffinoTrigg Island
Round 1 Heat 4
PosNameClub
1Oliver GracieCottesloe
2Joshua ClementsCottesloe
3Mitchell CallcottSorrento (WA)
4Owen BuckTrigg Island
5Tamer ChristouTrigg Island
6Sam DimovCoogee Beach (WA)
7Felix HillsCity of Perth SLSC
8William RIggTrigg Island
9Joel ShallueQuinns Mindarie
10Jaydn SwanMullaloo
Round 1 Heat 5
PosNameClub
1Levi PursellCoogee Beach (WA)
2Andy BushellQuinns Mindarie
3Declan KingCity of Perth SLSC
4Rowan GlassSorrento (WA)
5Connor CusackCity of Perth SLSC
6William HodgesSorrento (WA)
7Noah LevittScarboro
8Ethan NichollsMullaloo
9Juliano ScarvaciCity of Perth SLSC
10Jens van AssemaTrigg Island
Registrations
NoNameClub
1Lachlan AdamsTrigg Island
2Wilhem AdcockCity of Perth SLSC
3Hudson BairdMullaloo
4Markus BoothSorrento (WA)
5Bay BruceCity of Perth SLSC
6Owen BuckTrigg Island
7Andy BushellQuinns Mindarie
8Mitchell CallcottSorrento (WA)
9Griffith Carey-RileyCottesloe
10Tamer ChristouTrigg Island
11Joshua ClementsCottesloe
12William CurtisNorth Cottesloe
13Connor CusackCity of Perth SLSC
14Noah De RoachSorrento (WA)
15Harry DillonSorrento (WA)
16Sam DimovCoogee Beach (WA)
17Rowan GlassSorrento (WA)
18Oliver GracieCottesloe
19Felix HillsCity of Perth SLSC
20Tyren HintonAlkimos Surf Life Saving Club
21William HodgesSorrento (WA)
22George HodgsonCity of Perth SLSC
23Luca HowardCottesloe
24Mathew JohnsonCoogee Beach (WA)
25Declan KingCity of Perth SLSC
26Noah LevittScarboro
27Jack MaloneyTrigg Island
28Isiah Miller-PhillipsQuinns Mindarie
29Benjamin NguyenTrigg Island
30Ethan NichollsMullaloo
31Tristan OesterwinterSorrento (WA)
32Cian ParkinsonCottesloe
33Lachlan PhillipsNorth Cottesloe
34Levi PursellCoogee Beach (WA)
35William RIggTrigg Island
36Stefan RisticNorth Cottesloe
37Benjamin RoweMullaloo
38Oliver SavouryQuinns Mindarie
39Juliano ScarvaciCity of Perth SLSC
40Flynn SeniorSecret Harbour
41Joel ShallueQuinns Mindarie
42Thor SultanaSorrento (WA)
43Jaydn SwanMullaloo
44Jackson TaskerSorrento (WA)
45Daan van AssemaTrigg Island
46Jens van AssemaTrigg Island
47Henri Van Den AdelCity of Perth SLSC
48Jetlen WarburtonNorth Cottesloe
49James WhelanSecret Harbour
50Lucca ZaffinoTrigg Island
Live Club Standings
Sorrento (WA)193
Mullaloo115
Cottesloe71
Trigg Island68
City of Perth SLSC66
North Cottesloe51
Secret Harbour35
Coogee Beach (WA)25
Scarboro18
Quinns Mindarie15
City of Bunbury11
Swanbourne Nedlands9
Fremantle8
Port Bouvard3
Mandurah2
Floreat0
Yanchep0

If you need to report a problem with results, please email surfsports@slswa.com.au